Nepal Life Insurance Branch Locations



SN Branch Name Location Contact Manager
1 Dadeldhura Sub Branch Ajaimeru, Ward no 9 , Ajaimeru
local level district state
Phone: 9801377515
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Keshav Dutta Pant
2 Hetauda Branch Ajar Amar-4, Hetauda , Nepal
local level district state
Phone: 057-526792
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Suman Kumar Singh
3 Charikot Sub Branch Babare - 4 , Dolakha
local level district state
Phone: 049421880,9854045795
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Bashu Prasad Poudel
4 Baglung Sub Branch Baglung, ward no 3 , Baglung
local level district state
Phone: 068-522520, 9857623520
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Mahendra Gurung
5 Banepa Branch Banepa (InFront of Telecom), Kavre , Nepal
local level district state
Phone: 011- 663403, 011-660532
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Laxmi Prasad Suwal
6 Kalaiya Sub Branch Banjariya, Ward No. 7, Bara , Kalaiya
local level district state
Phone: 9855045547
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Raju Shah
7 Bardaghat Sub Branch Bardaghat - 4 , Nawalparasi
local level district state
Phone: 078-580268, 9867325460
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Sant Kripal Agrahari
8 Bardibas Sub Branch Bardibas, Ward no 1 , Bardibas
local level district state
Phone: 044-5505118, 9801600083
Email: [email protected]
Mr.Sambhu Kumar Pandit
9 Lamjung Sub Branch Besisahar , Lamjung
local level district state
Phone: 066-520184,9856055889
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Jagannath Dhakal
10 Chandragadhi Sub Branch Bhadrapur, Na.Pa 10, Jhapa , Bhadrapur
local level district state
Phone: 023-457160
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Nani Babu Acharya
11 Dharan Branch Bhanuchowk, Mahendra Path, Dharan , Nepal
local level district state
Phone: 025- 530637
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Yubraj Shrestha
12 Jeetpur Sub Branch Bhawanipur Jitpur-3, Bara
local level district state
Phone: 053-520202, 9845643780
Email: [email protected]
Mr.Raj Kumar Kushwaha
13 Nuwakot Branch Bidur-3, Butar,Nuwakot , Nepal
local level district state
Phone: 010-561712
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Narayan Upreti
14 Biratnagar Branch Bijuli Office Chowk (Near Satyanarayan Vidalaya), Biratnagar,Nepal
local level district state
Phone: 021-528207, 021-440882
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Bhogendra Sah
15 Pyuthan Sub Branch Bijuwar 6 , Pyuthan
local level district state
Phone: 9847842930
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Basant Adhikari
16 Surkhet Branch BirendraNagar-6, Surkhet , Nepal
local level district state
Phone: 083-524490
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Prem Prasad Aryal
17 Kapilvastu (Chandrauta) Sub Branch Birpure 5 , Birpure
local level district state
Phone: 076-540406, 9802623034
Email: [email protected]
Mr.Bishnu Prasad Pokhrel
18 Damauli Sub Branch Byas, ward no 11 , Byas
local level district state
Phone: 065-561822, 9856060822
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Bishnu Bahadur Adhikari
19 Lamahi Sub Branch Chailahi, 2 , Chailahi
local level district state
Phone: 082-540743, 9801325062
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Bhakta Bahadur Chand
20 Chandranigahapur Sub Branch Chandrapur-01, Rautahat
local level district state
Phone: 055-540735, 055-540792
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Kamal Katwal
21 Bajang Sub Branch Dalichaur, Ward no. 2 , Dalichaur
local level district state
Phone: 092-421352, 9848606528, 9759003553
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Roshan Bahadur Dhanushe
22 Damak Sub Branch Damak Na.Pa. Ward No. 13 , Damak
local level district state
Phone: 023-586021
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Rimen Poudel
23 Palung Sub Branch Daman, Ward no. 4 , Palung
local level district state
Phone: 9855072997, 057-400060
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Pradip Kumar Lama
24 Sukhad Sub Branch Darakh, Ward no. 2 , Sukhad, Kailali
local level district state
Phone: 091-403124, 9801700764, 9858424624
Email: [email protected]
Mr .Prakash Bahadur Shahi
25 Dhading Sub Branch Dhading besi 5, shantbazaar , Dhading
local level district state
Phone: 010-521033, 9856031898, 9801020129
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Pravin Dahal
26 Dhangadi Branch Dhangadi-4, Kailali , Nepal
local level district state
Phone: 091-527070, 091-526088
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Sailesh Shrestha
27 Dhankuta Sub Branch Dhankuta - 7 , Dhankuta
local level district state
Phone: 026-420728, 9852050758
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Fadindra Timsina
28 Khotang Sub Branch Diktel Na.Pa.-3, Khotang
local level district state
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Milan Rai
29 Sulukhumbu , Salleri Sub Branch Dudhkunda- 5,Sallari, Solukhumbu
local level district state
Phone: 038-520493, 9852852080
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Prem Kumar Rai
30 Bhaktapur Branch Gathaghar-15 , Bhaktapur
local level district state
Phone: 01-6636480,9851151028
Mr. Balaram Khatri
31 Gauradaha Sub Branch Gauradaha,Ward No. 4 , Gauradaha
local level district state
Phone: 023-480220
Email: [email protected]
Mr.Nirmal Kafle
32 Gorkha Sub Branch Gorkha - 3 , Gorkha
local level district state
Phone: 064-421418, 9801321149
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Hari Prasad Pokharel
33 Gour Sub Branch Gour-01, Rautahat
local level district state
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Vivek Kumar
34 Gulariya Sub Branch Gulariya, Na.Pa. Ward no 6 , Matagidevi
local level district state
Phone: 084-421186, 9802500391
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Dhan Bahadur Dangi
35 Hariwon, Sarlahi Sub Branch Hariwon-6, Sarlahi
local level district state
Email: [email protected]
Ms. Bijaya Laxmi Shrestha
36 Kathmandu Branch Heritage Plaza, Kamaladi , Kathmandu, Nepal
local level district state
Phone: 01-4169218,01-4169129,01-4169130
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Sanjog K.C.
37 Ilam Sub Branch Ilam Na.Pa. ward no. 1 , Ilam
local level district state
Phone: 027-521505, 9801400212
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Bal Krishna Dawadi
38 Inaruwaha Sub Branch Inaruwa, Na. Pa. Ward no. 02 , Inaruwa
local level district state
Phone: 025-561886, 9802757435
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Kula Nand Shah
39 Itahari Sub Branch Itahari 1 , Itahari
local level district state
Phone: 025-586429,9852033355
Email: i[email protected]
Mr. Kailash Adhikari
40 Jaleshwor Sub Branch Jaleswor, Na, Pa. Ward no. 4 , Jaleswor
local level district state
Phone: 044-520900, 9801600082
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Sujeet Pankaj
41 Lalitpur Branch Jawalakhel Chowk-4, Lalitpur , Nepal
local level district state
Phone: 01-5531281,5522512
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Neer Bahadur Shrestha
42 Jorpati Sub Branch Jorpati, Ward no. 2 , Jorpati
local level district state
Phone: 01-4917722
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Naresh Thapa
43 Gwaun Khairini Sub Branch Jwang, Khaireni, Ward no 5 , Gulmi
local level district state
Phone: 9847159006
Email: [email protected]
Mr.Yuba Raj Bhandari
44 Katari Sub Branch Katari, Ward no. 4 , Katari
local level district state
Phone: 035-450345, 9842826589
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Chandrakant Jha
45 Kawasoti Sub Branch Kawasoti-8 , Kawasoti
local level district state
Phone: 078-540879
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Deepak Ghimire
46 Darchula Sub Branch Khalanga - 4 , Darchula
local level district state
Phone: 9868827272
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Bikram Bahadur Pal
47 Salyan Sub Branch Khalanga, Ward No. 2 , Sitalpati
local level district state
Phone: 088-400172, 9801325061
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Binod Kumar Sharma
48 Rukum Sub Branch Khalanga, Ward No.5 , Rukum
local level district state
Phone: 088-530025
Email: [email protected]epallife.com.np
Mr.Basanta Prasad Pokhrel
49 Narayanghat Branch Lion's Chowk, Narayanghat, Chitwan , Nepal
local level district state
Phone: 056-571939, 572072
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Hira Mani Bhattarai
50 Balaju Branch Machapokharai,Balaju , Nepal
local level district state
Phone: 01-4385056,01-4390235
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Binay Adhikari
51 Urlabari Branch Madhu-Malla Road, Urlabari-3, Morang, Nepal
local level district state
Phone: 021- 541571, 021-541971
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Roshan Kumar Yadav
52 Jumla Sub Branch Mahat,Ward no 6 , Jumla
local level district state
Phone: 087-520592
Email: [email protected]
Mr.Bishnu Raj Jaishi
53 Mahendranagar Branch Mahendranagar-4, Kanchanpur , Nepal
local level district state
Phone: 099-524797, 099-520797
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Umesh Nau
54 Birgunj Branch Maisthan Chowk, Birgunj, Parsa , Nepal
local level district state
Phone: 051-520743
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Ramesh Kumar Kafle
55 Malangwa Sub Branch Malangwa, Ward no. 9 , Sarlahi
local level district state
Phone: 046-521650, 9801600080
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Kamlesh Kumar Karn
56 Terathum Sub Branch Manglung 1 , Manglung
local level district state
Phone: 9842255038
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Hasta Bahadur Khadka
57 Khadichour Sub Branch Mankha, Ward no. 6 , Khadichour
local level district state
Phone: 011-482187, 9801110038
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Ram Chandra Subedi
58 Manthali Sub Branch Manthali 4 , Manthali, Ramechhap
local level district state
Phone: 048-540432,9801110037
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Ram Khadka
59 Bajura Sub Branch Martadi 8 , Martadi
local level district state
Phone: 097-541164, 9848480017
Email: [email protected]
Mr.Tikendra Prasad Devkota
60 Lahan Branch Marwadi Tole, Lahan-7, Siraha , Nepal
local level district state
Phone: 033- 561738
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Bal Chandra Mishra
61 Basgadi Sub Branch Motipur, Ward no 8 , Motipur
local level district state
Phone: 084-400094, 9802500390
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Shiva Raj Khadka
62 Phidim Branch NagarMukh-1, Lakhan-Marg, Panchthar , Nepal
local level district state
Phone: 024- 520279
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Padam Prasad Rijal
63 Dailekh Sub Branch Narayan Na.Pa Ward no 1 , Dailekh
local level district state
Phone: 089-420605
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Ganesh Bahadur Thapa
64 Naxal Branch Naxal, Kathmandu , Nepal
local level district state
Phone: 01-4435299, 01-4434943
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Prakash Dhital
65 New Baneshwor Branch New Baneshwor Chowk, Kathmandu , Nepal
local level district state
Phone: 01-4786400,4786410
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Rajesh Lal Karna
66 Pokhara Branch NewRoad, Pokhara-9, Kaski , Nepal
local level district state
Phone: 061-536322
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Ananta Adhikari
67 Murgiya Sub Branch Paroha, Ward No.4 , Paroha
local level district state
Phone: 071-440289
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Rishi Ram Pokhrel
68 Phikal Sub Branch Phikal -6 , Ilam
local level district state
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Yuvraj Poudel
69 Taplejung Sub Branch Phungling, Ward No.5 , Phungling
local level district state
Phone: 024-560953
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Himal Rai
70 IBRD Sub Branch Purnabas - 1 , Kanchanpur
local level district state
Phone: 9801702502
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Naresh Koirala
71 Rajapur Sub Branch Rajapur - 1 , Bardiya
local level district state
Phone: 9868291241
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Ram Kuresh Tharu
72 Rajbiraj Branch Rajbiraj Ward No.4 , Rajbiraj
local level district state
Phone: 031-523531, 9801500760, 9852821207
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Purshottam Choudhary
73 Rampur Sub Branch Rampur Ward no 3, Bejhad , Rampur
local level district state
Phone: 9848135869
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Indra Prasad Bhattarai
74 Dang Branch Sabji Mandi, Ghorahi , Nepal
local level district state
Phone: 082-562761
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Yamlal Neupane
75 Argakhanchi Sub Branch sandhikharka, Ward no 6 , Sandhikharka
local level district state
Phone: 077-42682, 9802623032
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Jhak Bahadur Basnet
76 Birtamod Branch Sanishchar Road, Birtamod, Jhapa , Nepal
local level district state
Phone: 023-542717
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Tika Dutta Pyakurel
77 Janakpur Branch Sharma Bhawan, Bhanu Choke, Janakpur, Dhanusha , Nepal
local level district state
Phone: 041- 525100
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Gyanendra Man Tuladhar
78 Okhaldunga Sub Branch Siddhicharan -4 , Okhaldunga
local level district state
Phone: 9863826244
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Chabilal Sarki
79 Bhairahawa Branch Sidhartha Municipality-7, Bhairahawa , Nepal
local level district state
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Purshottam Sapkota Jaisi
80 Sindhuli Sub Branch Sidheswor, ward no 6 , Sidheswor
local level district state
Phone: 047-520889, 9801600081
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Rajesh Luitel
81 Dipayal Sub Branch Siligadhi Na. Pa Ward no 7 , Siligadhi
local level district state
Phone: 9801700953
Email: [email protected]
Mr.Birendra Bahadur Chand
82 Humla Sub Branch Simikot, Ward no. 4 , Simikot
local level district state
Phone: 087-680198, 9801350984, 9758900686
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Dip Raj Pant
83 Siraha Sub Branch Siraha, Na. Pa Ward no. 7 , Siraha
local level district state
Phone: 033-521109
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Purna Kumar Karn
84 Bellauri Sub Branch Sreepur-4, Kanchanpur
local level district state
Phone: 9801391161,9841114808
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Rabendra Bahadur Singh
85 Mugu Sub Branch Srinagar, Ward no 5 , Srinagar
local level district state
Phone: 087-460004
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Bir Bahadur Budha
86 Nepalgunj Branch Surkhet Road, Nepalgunj-13, Banke , Nepal
local level district state
Phone: 081-525683, 081-526685
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Binod Kumar Khadka
87 Foreign Employment Life Insurance Office Tahachal, Kathmandu , Nepal
local level district state
Phone: 01-4030668, 4030714
Email: [email protected]
88 Bhojpur Sub Branch Taksar-8, Bhojpur
local level district state
Phone: 9842039144
Email: [email protected]
Mr.Dipak Basnet
89 Tamghas Sub Branch Tamghas, Ward no 1 , Tamghas
local level district state
Phone: 079-521041, 9847359852
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Bishnu K.C.
90 Palpa Branch Tansen, Na.Pa.-4, Silkhan Tole, Palpa , Nepal
local level district state
Phone: 075-520934
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Ramesh Poudel
91 Baitadi Sub Branch Thaligada. Na Pa. Ward no. 5 , Thaligada
local level district state
Phone: 095-520560
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Ganesh Raj Awasthi
92 Thurpu Sub Branch Thurpu 2 , Panchthar
local level district state
Phone: 9844667741
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Kul Bahadur Para
93 Tikapur Branch Tikapur, Na.Pa. Ward no 9 , Tikapur
local level district state
Phone: 091-561338, 9801700852, 9858422740
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Rabindra Hamal
94 Butwal Branch Traffic Choke, Butwal-8, Rupendehi , Nepal
local level district state
Phone: 071-547922
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Kushal Singh Thapa
95 Gaighat Sub Branch Triyuga. Na.Pa. Ward no 3 , Triyuga
local level district state
Phone: 035-421554
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Sanjay Kumar Kamat
96 Tulsipur Sub Branch Tulsipur Na.Pa 5 BiPi chowk , Tulsipur
local level district state
Phone: 082-522681, 9801325063
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Topendra Upadhaya
97 Waling Sub Branch Waling, Na.Pa 3, Waling Mode , Syangja
local level district state
Phone: 063-440533
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Bhoj Kumar Kuwar
98 Kalanki Sub Branch Ward No 13 , Kathmandu
local level district state
Phone: 01-2001131,4030668,4030714
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Basant Raj Karki