Jyoti Bikash Bank Branch locations



SN Branch Name Location Contact Manager
1 Abukhaireni Branch Abukhaireni Gaupalika-3, Tanahu
local level district state
Phone: 065-540531/ 540521
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Suman Wagle
2 Sinamangal Branch Airport Premise -09,Sinamangal Kathmandu
local level district state
Phone: 01-5901797/01-5902060
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Purshotam Kumar Khati
3 Butwal Branch Amar Path-5, Butwal, Rupandehi
local level district state
Phone: 071-550834 /35/36
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Annanta Pachhai
4 Ghandruk Branch Annapurna Gaupalika-10,Kaski
local level district state
Phone: 9841758303
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Prem Raj Adhikari
5 Ason Branch Ason-25, Kathmandu
local level district state
Phone: 01-4216198
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Santosh Khatiwada
6 Bagdula Branch Bagdula, Pyuthan
local level district state
Phone: 086-410120/410037
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Deepak Khadka
7 Phaparbari Branch Bagmati Gaupalika -06, Phaparbari Makawanpur
local level district state
Phone: 057-420015
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Raju Sharma
8 Balaju Branch Balaju-16, Kathmandu
local level district state
Phone: 01-4388856/234
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Asmon Shrestha
9 Banepa Branch Banepa Muncipality-07, Kavre
local level district state
Phone: 011-660130 ,011-660131
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Dizon Gongal
10 Jeetpur Branch Banganga Muncipality-4, Kapilvastu
local level district state
Phone: 076-550432
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Laxman KC
11 Bardaghat Branch Bardaghat Municipality- 4, Nawalparasi
local level district state
Phone: 078-580662/63
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Shankar Ghimire
12 Bardibas Branch Bardibas-1, Mahottari
local level district state
Phone: 044-550566/67/68
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Ramesh Karki
13 Battar Branch Battar-3, Nuwakot
local level district state
Phone: 010-561777 ,010-561778
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Govinda Adhikari
14 Ratmate Branch Belkotgadi Municipality-07, Mahadevphat, Nuwakot
local level district state
Phone: 9843372455
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Mangal Bahadur Shrestha
15 Beni Branch Beni municipality -08, Myagdi
local level district state
Phone: 9857627454
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Deependra Sharma
16 Narayangadh Branch Bharatpur- 03, Chitawan
local level district state
Phone: 056-571213
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Dil Kumari Sapkota
17 Bharatpur Branch Bharatpur-10, Chitawan
local level district state
Phone: 056-525727/16
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Suraj Prasad Devkota
18 Mahendranagar Branch Bheemdatt Muncipality-4, Kanchanpur
local level district state
Phone: 099-520521 ,099-520944
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Laxman Singh Chaukyal
19 Jajarkot Branch Bheri Gaupalika-03 khalanga, Jajarkot
local level district state
Phone: 089-430281
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Bishnu Prasad Shrestha
20 Trishuli Branch Bidur-11, Trishuli Nuwakot
local level district state
Phone: 010-561780
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Jagadish Adhikari
21 Biratnagar Branch Biratnagar-7,Morang
local level district state
Phone: 021-527775
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Devi Prasad Chamlagai
22 Surkhet Branch Birendranagar, Surkhet
local level district state
Phone: 083-521794/524358
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Jeevan Joshi
23 Birgunj Branch Birgunj, Parsa
local level district state
Phone: 051-524836/37
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Pramod Kumar Gupta
24 Birtamod Branch Birtamod Municipality - 3,Jhapa
local level district state
Phone: 023-543221
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Rajendra Timsina
25 Balambu Branch Chandragiri Muncipality-12, Balambu Kathmandu
local level district state
Phone: 01-4312433/01-4312622
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Prakash Shrestha
26 Chapur Branch Chapur-01, Rautahat
local level district state
Phone: 055-540758/59/60
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Tej Prasad Pokhrel
27 Chyamhasingh Branch Chyamhasingh-08, Bhaktapur
local level district state
Phone: 01-6619910
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Meena Manandhar
28 Damak Branch Damak-07, Jhapa
local level district state
Phone: 023-585088
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Sanjaya Acharya
29 Devghat Branch Devghat Gaupalika- 05, Tanahun
local level district state
Phone: 056-500080
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Krishna Kandel
30 Dhangadhi Branch Dhangadhi Sub-Metropolitan-04,Kailali
local level district state
Phone: 091-417139/40
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Ramesh Karki
31 Dharan Branch Dharan Sub-Metropolitancity-12, Sunsari
local level district state
Phone: 025-530185 ,025-530195
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Prakash Jha
32 Baglung Branch Dhaulagiri chowk -02, Baglung
local level district state
Phone: 9857641160
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Prakash Subedi
33 Diktel Branch Diktel Rupakot Majhuwagadi Municipality - 01, Khotang
local level district state
Phone: 036-420611/13
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Rohit Dahal
34 Samundratar Branch Dupcheshwor -07, Samundratar Nuwakot
local level district state
Phone: 9849166672
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Niranjan Pathak
35 Gadhawa Branch Gadhawa Gaupalika -06, Dang
local level district state
Phone: 082- 410076/77
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Aruna Basnet
36 Galchhi Branch Galchhi Gaupalika - 7, Dhading
local level district state
Phone: 010-403204
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Ramesh Kumar Nepal
37 Ghorahi Branch Ghorahi Sub-metropolitan-15.Dang
local level district state
Phone: 082563613/563619
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Kaushal Kumar Poudel
38 Chapagaun Branch Godawari Municipality - 10, Chapagaun Lalitpur
local level district state
Phone: 01-5265657
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Sanil Maharjan
39 Golbazar Branch Golbazar Municipality-06,Siraha
local level district state
Phone: 033-540525/26
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Anup Yonjan
40 Gongabu Branch Gongabu-26,Kathmandu
local level district state
Phone: 01-4363394/4357594
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Bhuwan KC
41 Hariwon Branch Hariwon Muncipality-11, Sarlahi
local level district state
Phone: 046-530083
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Pramod Kumar Yadav
42 Hetauda Branch Hetauda Sub-metro,10- Makawanpur
local level district state
Phone: 057-522302/03
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Shishir Bhandari
43 Itahari Branch Itahari-06,sunsari
local level district state
Phone: 025-580422
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Chandradip Pahadi
44 Janakpur Branch Janakpur Sub. Metro- 8, Dhanusha
local level district state
Phone: 041-522625
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Bigyan Sah
45 Simara Branch Jeetpur, Simara -01, Bara
local level district state
Phone: 053-521856/57
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Ravi Kumar Shrestha
46 Jhamsikhel Branch Jhamsikhel- 03, lalitpur
local level district state
Phone: 01-5551891
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Bijay Ram Acharya
47 Machhi Branch Jhimruk Gaupalika-05, Machhi,Pyuthan
local level district state
Phone: 099-4860124/25
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Bhim Gurung
48 Jorpati Branch Jorpati, Kathmandu
local level district state
Phone: 01-4912710 ,23
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Dinesh Rayamajhi
49 Hasuliya Branch Kailari Gaupalika-1, Hasuliya, Kailali
local level district state
Phone: 091-545008
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Prakash Datt Joshi
50 Ranipauwa Branch Kakani Gaupalika-04, Ranipauwa Nuwakot
local level district state
Phone: 10-411025
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Bishnuhari Upadhya
51 Kalimati Branch Kalimati-14, Kathmandu
local level district state
Phone: 01-4672658
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Bikalpa Khanal
52 Main Branch Kamaladi-28, Kathmandu
local level district state
Phone: 01-4411116/ 4427550/ 4445276/78
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Roshan Thapa
53 Sindhuli Branch Kamalamai Muncipality-6, Sindhulibazar
local level district state
Phone: 047-521093
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Sabin Kumar Shrestha
54 Kapurkot Branch Kapurkot Gaupalika-03, Salyan
local level district state
Phone: 088-410072 ,088-410073
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Birendra Bahadur Aidi
55 Kawasoti Branch Kawasoti Muncipality-08, Nawalpur
local level district state
Phone: 078-540493/094
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Kabiraj Lamsal Sharma
56 Parsa Branch Khairahani Municipality- 08, Parsa Chitawan
local level district state
Phone: 056-583374/47/45
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Bhim Prasad Pokhrel
57 Kirtipur Branch Kirtipur Muncipality-09, Nayabazar, Kathmandu
local level district state
Phone: 01-4334329/4332397
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Ramesh Maharjan
58 Koteshwor Branch Koteshwor-32 Kathmandu
local level district state
Phone: 01-4601979
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Mitra Prasad Dahal
59 Lakeside Branch Lakeside Metropolitancity-06, Pokhara
local level district state
Phone: 061-468114, 061-468115
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Manoj Lamichhane
60 Talchowk Branch Lekhnath Metropolitancity-27, Pokhara, Kaski
local level district state
Phone: 061-561915 ,061-561916
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Sagar Mani Bhandari
61 Chhahare Branch Likhu Gaupalika-05,chhahare.Nuwakkot
local level district state
Phone: 9751061780
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Anup Rijal
62 Bode Branch Madhyapur Thimi Muncipality-8, Bhaktapur
local level district state
Phone: 06638661/ 6639417
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Sujata Yadav
63 Maharajgunj Branch Maharajgunj -03, Kathmandu
local level district state
Phone: 01-4017507
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Manisha Koirala
64 Deurali Branch Meghang Gaupalika-03, Deurali.Nuwakot
local level district state
Phone: 9751061781
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Harka Bahadur Tamang
65 Samari Branch Myagang Gaupalika-05, Samari,Nuwakot
local level district state
Phone: 9843482295
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Suzan Bajracharya
66 Tharpu Branch Myagde Gaupalika-04, tharpu, Tanahun
local level district state
Phone: 065-400114/115
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Laxman Adhikari
67 Sitapaila Branch Nagarjung Municipality- 04, Sitapaila Chowk, Kathmandu
local level district state
Phone: 01-4280202
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Sanjay Kumar Rauniyar
68 Nepalgunj (Pushpalal Chowk) Branch Nepalgunj -02, Pushpalalchowk , Banke
local level district state
Phone: 081-550505
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Rajan Kumar Karmacharya
69 Nepalgunj (Dhamboji Chowk) Branch Nepalgunj-12, Surkhet road ,Dhamboji Banke
local level district state
Phone: 081-415191
Email: [email protected] [email protected]l.com.np
Ris Bahadur Thapa
70 New Baneshwor Branch New Baneshwor-10, Kathmandu
local level district state
Phone: 01-4462551/52
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Krishna Koirala
71 New Road Branch New Road-22, Kathmandu
local level district state
Phone: 01-4263697
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Rabin Regmi
72 Nijgadh Branch Nijgadh Muncipality-09, Sahidchowk, Bara
local level district state
Phone: 053-540370 ,053-540375
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Youbraj Chaudhary
73 Padsari Branch Omsatiya Gaupalika-01, Lakhanchowk, Rupandehi
local level district state
Phone: 071-429503
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Arun Adhikari
74 Parwanipur Branch Parwanipur Gaupalika-03,Bara
local level district state
Phone: 051-410031 ,051-410034
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Shidarth Kumar Thakur
75 Prayagpokhari Branch Patan-06,Lalitpur
local level district state
Phone: 01-5551437/38
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Krishna Bahadur Bohara
76 Pathari Branch Pathari Sanischare Municipality -01, Morang
local level district state
Phone: 021-555482
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Sunil Dahal
77 Pepsi-Cola Branch Pepsi-Cola-35 Kathmandu
local level district state
Phone: 01-4991836
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Jyoti Bakhunchhe
78 Pokhara Branch Pokhara -09, new-road Kaski
local level district state
Phone: 061-537960
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Lok Narayan Manandhar
79 Kwadi Branch Pyuthan Municipality -03, Pyuthan
local level district state
Phone: 086-460681
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Bikash KC
80 Gulariya Branch Radha Krishna Chowk, Gulariya Municipality-07, Bardiya
local level district state
Phone: 084-421236/35
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Shashi Ghala
81 Rajapur Branch Rajapur Municipality 04, Bardiya
local level district state
Phone: 084-460288
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Jayandra Kunwar
82 Jhumka Branch Ramdhuni Municipality-05,Jhumka, Sunsari
local level district state
Phone: 025-562126, 562323
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Balrup Jhangad
83 Ramgopalpur Branch Ramgopalpur Municipality 05, Mahottari
local level district state
Phone: 044-410073
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Sandip Kumar Karna
84 Maurighat Branch Rapti Gaupalika-04, Maurighat,Dang
local level district state
Phone: 082-412056
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Prashu Narayan Chaudhary
85 Shamshergunj Branch Raptisonari -08, Shamshergunj Banke
local level district state
Phone: 081-400073
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Prakash GC
86 Ratopul Branch Ratopul-07, Kathmandu
local level district state
Phone: 01-4485548/01-4474887
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Madan Kumar Thapa
87 Rupani Branch Rupani Gaupalika-01, Saptari
local level district state
Phone: 031-450012
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Milan Dhakal
88 Saraswotinagar Branch Saraswotinagar-07, Chabahil, Kathmandu
local level district state
Phone: 01-4822330/31
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Anil Khatri
89 Darvan Branch Sarumarani gaupalika -02 , Darvan Pyuthan
local level district state
Phone: 9857839872
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Shreeram Khadka
90 Satdobato Branch satdobato- 15, lalitpur
local level district state
Phone: 01-5531058
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Rishav Raj Singh
91 Sankhu Branch Shankharapur Muncipality-6, Kathmandu
local level district state
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Rima Pradhan
92 Bhairahawa Branch Siddharthanagar Muncipality-8,Bhairahawa,Rupandehi
local level district state
Phone: 071-525046 ,071-525047
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Manoj Bhandari
93 Amuwa Branch Siyari Gaupalika-7, Amuwa
local level district state
Phone: 071-501097/98
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Sudip Pokhrel
94 Khorsane Branch Sundarharaicha Municipality -12, Khorsane, Morang
local level district state
Phone: 021-545388
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Mohan Bikram Malla
95 Sundhara Branch Sundhara-22 Kathmandu
local level district state
Phone: 01-4233034/35
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Narayan Poudel
96 Kohalpur Branch Surkhet Road,Kohalpur Municipality-11 Banke
local level district state
Phone: 081-541436
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Binod Singh Samant
97 Bhingri Branch Sworgadwari Municipality-4, Bhingri, Pyuthan
local level district state
Phone: 08-6400049
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Chiranjeebee Pokhrel
98 Tansen Branch Tansen Muncipality-04 ,Palpa
local level district state
Phone: 075-521837
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Annanta Pachhai
99 Nepaltar Branch Tarakeshwor Municipality -11 Nepaltar,Kathmandu
local level district state
Phone: 01-4387192
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Anjana Dhakal
100 Phutung Branch Branch Tarkeshwor-07, Phutung- Kathmadnu
local level district state
Phone: 9851241639
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Amit Phuyal
101 Thamel Branch Thamel -29, Kathmandu
local level district state
Phone: 01-4701529
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Keshab Prasad Banstola
102 Tokha Branch Tokha Municipality-03, Kathmandu
local level district state
Phone: 01-5110490
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Mohana Shrestha
103 Gaighat Branch Triyuga Muncipality-11,Udayapur
local level district state
Phone: 035-420889/90
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Netra Prasad Chaudhary
104 Tulsipur Branch Tulsipur -05,Dang
local level district state
Phone: 082-521772
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Dilli Bahadur Khatri
105 Waling Branch Waling Muncipality-08, Syangja
local level district state
Phone: 063-440214
Email: [email protected] [email protected]
Krishna Prasad Kafle