Life Insurance Corporation Nepal Branches



SN Branch Name Location Contact Manager
1 Lamki Branch Lamki Chuha Nagarpalika-01 , Kailali
local level district state
Phone: 091-540722/9801249573
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Tilak Raj Joshi
2 Kathmandu Branch 1st floor, Bhim Plaza Naxal
local level district state
Phone: 01- 4415951
Email: [email protected]
Ms. Mamata Poudyal
3 Tikapur Branch 1st floor, Krishna co-operative bldg
local level district state
Phone: 091-561362/ 9801727871
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Lal Singh Negi
4 Bhairahawa Branch Airport Road-6, Galla Mandi
local level district state
Phone: 071-525720/ 9801222383
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Megh Raj Khanal
5 Dadeldhura Branch Amargadi NP-5, Tuphandanda
local level district state
Phone: 096-410053/ 9801357870
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Chandra Prakash Paneru
6 Banepa Branch Banepa-7
local level district state
Phone: 011-663549/ 9801170932
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Manish Jareju
7 Barathhawa Branch Barathhawa NP-6 Sarlahi
local level district state
Phone: 9801180431
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Prakash Karki
8 Bardibas Branch Bardibas -1, Mahottari
local level district state
Phone: 044-550755/ 9801222379
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Saroj Lal Karn
9 Beni Branch Beni NP-8 Myagdi
local level district state
Phone: 9801179754
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Chakrapani Poudel
10 Beshishahar Branch Beshishahar Municipality-7
local level district state
Phone: 9801222389
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Dirgha Raj Upreti
11 Chandragadhi Branch Bhadra NP-10 Jhapa
local level district state
Phone: 9801180379
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Dilip Kumar Rajbanshi
12 Birtamode Branch Bhadrapur road-4
local level district state
Phone: 023-543404/ 9801417870
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Umesh Sitoula
13 Biratnagar Branch Bhanu Tole-14
local level district state
Phone: 021-532772/ 9802727870
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Surendra Kumar Karn
14 Nuwakot Branch Bidur NP-4
local level district state
Phone: 010-561905/ 9801170973
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Kushal Pyakurel
15 Surkhet Branch Birendrachowk, Birendranagar-6
local level district state
Phone: 083-523127/ 9802527871
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Ghanshyam Joshi
16 Baneshwor Branch Block AL, All in one Mart, Baneshwor
local level district state
Phone: 01-4620328/ 9801170962
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Binod Kumar Bhujel
17 Dharan Branch Chhata chowk, Dharan-4
local level district state
Phone: 025-526459/ 9802727872
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Bikalpa Prasad Bajgain
18 Chabahil Branch Chucchepati, Chabahil, kathmandu
local level district state
Phone: 01-4481686/ 9801170885
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Birendra Khadka
19 Damak Branch Damak-4, Jhapa
local level district state
Phone: 023-580915/ 9801170968
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Niraj Adhikari
20 Baitadi Branch Dashrathchand Municipality-4, Gothalapani
local level district state
Phone: 09-5520455/ 9801170974
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Harish Prasad Bhatta
21 Dhading Branch Dhading
local level district state
Phone: 010-521375/ 9801222386
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Narayan Chapagain
22 Dhangadi Branch Dhagadhi-3, Kailali
local level district state
Phone: 091-520802/ 9801727870
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Krishna Datta Bhatta
23 Dhankuta Branch Dhankuta Municipality-6
local level district state
Phone: 9801222377
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Krishna Maharjan
24 Nepalgunj Branch Dhombajehee-7
local level district state
Phone: 081-526047/ 9802527870
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Umesh Upreti
25 Gaur Branch Gaur ward no-1
local level district state
Phone: 055-521501/ 9802927872
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Bipin Kumar Sah
26 Bhaktapur Branch Ghatthaghar
local level district state
Phone: 01-6635021/ 9801170872
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Bikesh Maharjan
27 Gorkha Branch Gorkha-3
local level district state
Phone: 064-420190/ 9802827874
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Prakash B. Upadhayay
28 Bardiya Branch Gulariya Maunicipality-8
local level district state
Phone: 9801222388
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Vyash Chandra Mishra
29 Inaruwa Branch Inaruwa -01 Sunsari
local level district state
Phone: 025-561636 / 9801170883
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Pankaj Kumar Mallick
30 Jaleshwar Branch JI.BilSa Raod, Jaleshwar
local level district state
Phone: 044-521175/ 9801627871
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Swarna Kumar Lal Karna
31 Kalaiya Branch Kalaiya Municipality-4
local level district state
Phone: 053-551034/ 9801222391
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Promod Kumar Ray
32 Kalanki Branch Kalanki-13
local level district state
Phone: 01-5224009/ 9801170972
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Hem Raj Joshi
33 Taulihawa Branch Kalika Tole, Taulihawa-3
local level district state
Phone: 076-560461/ 9802627871
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Binayak Jha
34 Sindhuli Branch Kamalamai NP-6, Madi Bazar
local level district state
Phone: 9801222381
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Subhash Karki
35 Hetauda Branch Kanti Rajpath, Radha krishna Bhawan
local level district state
Phone: 057-521055/ 9802927873
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Jitendra Shah
36 Katari Branch Katari NP-3 Udayapur
local level district state
Phone: 9801180418
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Anil Tamang
37 Kawasoti Branch Kawasoti-2
local level district state
Phone: 078-511155/9801179796
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Sudesh Kunwar
38 Kohalpur Branch Kohalpur Mumicipality-11
local level district state
Phone: 081-542086/ 9801222380
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Pankaj Kumar Chaudhary
39 Kusma Branch Kusma-5, Pragatichowk, parbat
local level district state
Phone: 9801179732
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Anjan Shrestha
40 Lahan Branch Lahan-8, Siraha
local level district state
Phone: 033-561976/ 9801527871
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Gunjesh Prasad Thakur
41 Lalbandi Branch Lalbandi NP-7 Sarlahi
local level district state
Phone: 9801180420
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Bishwa Dip Shrestha
42 Lamahi Branch Lamani-5, Dang
local level district state
Phone: 9801180202
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Suraj Prasad Bhatta
43 Khalanga Branch Mahakali Municipality - 04, Tinkarkheda Khalanga, Darchula
local level district state
Phone: 9801249575
Email: [email protected]
Mr.Umesh Prasad Awasthi
44 Mahendranagar Branch Mahendranagar-4
local level district state
Phone: 099-525304/ 9801399270
Email: [email protected]
Branch Mr. Lal Bahadur Ayer
45 Baglung Branch Mahendrapath
local level district state
Phone: 068-522737/ 9802827872
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Shambhu Sharma Silwal
46 Birgunj Branch Main Road, Adarsha Nagar Chowk-15
local level district state
Phone: 051-522371/ 9802927870
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Ajit Jha
47 Rajbiraj Branch Main Road, ward no-3
local level district state
Phone: 031-523818/ 9801170890
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Kameshwor Mandal
48 Malangawa Branch Malangawa-9
local level district state
Phone: 046-521663/ 9801627870
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Praveen Kumar Jha
49 Manthali Branch Manthali-1, Ramechhap
local level district state
Phone: 9801180686
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Prasiddha Bhakta Shrestha
50 Barabhise Branch Mr. Binay Neupane
local level district state
Phone: 9801222387
Email: [email protected]
Barabhise Municipality-7
51 Terathum Branch Myanglung-1
local level district state
Phone: 026-460725/ 9802727871
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Surya Bahadur Budhathoki
52 Nijgarh Branch Nijgarh-7, Bara
local level district state
Phone: 053-540170/ 9801222385
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Shambhu Chaudhary
53 Ilam Branch Nikunjapath, ward no-7
local level district state
Phone: 027-521890/ 9801170965
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Anil Rana Bhat
54 Parsa Branch Parsha
local level district state
Phone: 9801180679
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Bikash Ojha
55 Lekhnath Branch Pokhara-27, Lekhnath-Talchowk
local level district state
Phone: 9801170998
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Sanjib Khanal
56 Pokhara Branch Prithivi chowk, Nagdunga
local level district state
Phone: 061-539191/ 9802827870
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Giri Raj Ghimire
57 Narayanghat Branch Pulchowk, Bharatpur
local level district state
Phone: 056-532501/ 9802927871
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Hari Sharma Poudel
58 Pyuthan Branch Pyuthan Municipality-2, Jumri
local level district state
Phone: 9801222382
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Keshav Raj Subedi
59 Nawal Parasi Branch Ram Gram nagarpalika-2
local level district state
Phone: 078-521030/ 9802627872
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Bal Krishna Chaudhary
60 Dang Branch Sahid Gate, Ghorahi
local level district state
Phone: 082-563190/ 9801347870
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Suraj Pratap Shah
61 Khandbari Branch Sankhuwasabha-7
local level district state
Phone: 029-570147/ 9801222384
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Dilip Kumar Karn
62 Salyan Branch Sarad Municipality-1
local level district state
Phone: 9801222376
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Prem Kumar K.C.
63 Bardaghat Branch Shivanagar colony, Bardaghat NP-4
local level district state
Phone: 9801179805
Email: [email protected]
64 Kapilvastu Branch(Chanrauta) Shivaraj NP-5 kapilvastu
local level district state
Phone: 9801180407
Email: [email protected]
Mr.Tirtha Raj Acharya
65 Palpa Branch Silkhan tole-4
local level district state
Phone: 075-521539/ 9801170964
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Rakesh Raj Kafle
66 Simara Pipara Branch Simara sub-metropolitian city-2
local level district state
Phone: 9801180439
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Raj Ghimire
67 Snadhikhark Branch Snadhikhark Nagarpalika 01, Ardhakhachi
local level district state
Phone: 9801249574
Email: [email protected]
Mr.Ankit Subedi
68 Janakpur Branch Station Road
local level district state
Phone: 041-526384/ 9801527870
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Gangesh Kumar Jha
69 Gulmi Branch Tamghas-1
local level district state
Phone: 079-520748/ 9802627870
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Saurabh Kumar Tiwary
70 Dhanushadham Branch Tejnagar VDC-1
local level district state
Phone: 9801180606
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Nishant Kumar Jha
71 Butwal Branch Traffice chowk-8
local level district state
Phone: 071-550392/ 9802627869
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Surya Bahadur G.C
72 Gaighat Branch Triyuga NP-3, Udayapur
local level district state
Phone: 035-420038/ 9801222378
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Jeetendra Chaudhary
73 Tulsipur Branch Tulsipur-5
local level district state
Phone: 082-523476/9801222375
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Govinda Rana
74 Palung Branch Vidhut Pradhikaran , Dobato, Makwanpur Palung
local level district state
Phone: 9801249572
Email: [email protected]
Ms.Benju Thapa
75 Damauli Branch Vyas Mulicipaliy
local level district state
Phone: 065-562507/ 9802827871
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Sudeep Gyawali
76 Walling Branch Walling-3, Syangja
local level district state
Phone: 063-440653/ 9802827873
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Narendra Bista
77 Ithari Branch ward no-6, Mahendrarajmarg
local level district state
Phone: 025-582487/ 9801170963
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Ram Babu Ray
78 Lalitpur Branch Yappa Bhawan, Pulchowk
local level district state
Phone: 01-5009295/ 9801170873
Email: [email protected]
Mrs. Chanchala Joshi