Nepal Bangladesh Bank Branch Locations



SN Branch Name Location Contact Manager
1 TOKHA Branch Tokha Metroplitian City- 7
local level district state
Phone: 01-4355345/01-4381150
Shree Ram Nepal
2 SANKRANTI Branchd Aatharai Rural Municipality-4, Terahthum
local level district state
Phone: 026-680966/ 680967
Email: [email protected]
Bikash Dahal
3 ARNAMA Branch Arnama Rural Municipality-3, Siraha
local level district state
Email: [email protected]
Ram Shankar Sah
4 HAPURE Branch Babai Rural Municipality-4, Dang
local level district state
Phone: 082-403056/082-403056/ 082-403057
Email: [email protected]
Bhoj Raj Sharma Gyawali
5 BAGLUNG Branch Baglung Municipality-2, Baglung
local level district state
Phone: 068-520310/ 522872
Bikash Paudel
6 BARAHBISE Branch Barahbise Municipality -8, Sindhupalchowk
local level district state
Phone: 011-489022
Shree Krishna Paudel
7 BARAHBISE Branch Barahbise Municipality -8, Sindhupalchowk
local level district state
Phone: 011-489022
Shree Krishna Paudel
8 BARDIBAS Branch Bardibas Municipality-1, Mahottari
local level district state
Phone: 044-550154
Email: [email protected]
Bal Krishna Shrestha
9 CHYAMASING Branch Bhaktapur Municipality-8
local level district state
Phone: 01-6620425/01-6620426
Sunita Manandhar
10 NARAYANGADH Branch Bharatpur -3, Chitwan
local level district state
Phone: 056-570962/ 5709631
Email: [email protected]
Saroj Babu Tiwari
11 Chanauli Extension Bharatpur Metropolitian City-18, Chitwan
local level district state
Phone: 9845652770
Under Narayangarh Branch
12 MAHENDRANAGAR Branch Bhimdutta Municipality-4, Kanchanpur
local level district state
Phone: 099-522112/099-522168
Bed Prakash Badu
13 BHOJPUR Branch Bhojpur Municipality-5
local level district state
Phone: 029-420713
Abishekh Adhikari
14 Tatopani Branch Bhotekoshi Rural Municipality-4, Sinshupalchowk
local level district state
Phone: 011-480005
Email: [email protected]
Raju Karki
15 BHUMLU Branch Bhumlu Rural Municipality-5, Kavre
local level district state
Phone: 9741473634
Sarada Prasad Bhattrai
16 BATTAR Branch Bidur Municipality 4
local level district state
Phone: 010-561776/ 560256
Rajendra kumar Dhakal
17 BIRATNAGAR Branch Biratnagar Metropolitian City-9, Morong
local level district state
Phone: 021-530523/ 524263
Email: [email protected]
Suman Niraula
18 SURKHET Branch Birendranagar Municipality-6 , Surkhet
local level district state
Phone: 083-520220/ 521481
Email: [email protected]
Awatar Neupane
19 MID Western University Birendranagar Municipality-8, Surkhet
local level district state
Phone: 9848228215
Under Surkhet Branch
20 BIRGUNJ Branch Birgunj Metropolitian City-4, Parsa
local level district state
Phone: 051-523689/ 523494
Sagendra Bhakta Pradhananga
21 BISHNU Branch Bishnu Rural Municipality-6, Sarlahi
local level district state
Email: [email protected]
Bharat Khadka
22 BIRTAMODE Branch Bitramod Municipality 5
local level district state
Phone: 023-545724/ 545744
Shyam Kumar Rijal
23 BRAHMAPURI Branch Brahmapuri Rural Municipality -2
local level district state
Phone: 9851067147
Email: [email protected]
Ram Babu Thapa
24 MANDIKHATAR budanilkhanta ,kathmandu
local level district state
Phone: 01-5907094/ 5907096
Email: [email protected]
Yeshasbi Parajuli
25 BULINGTAR Branch Bulingtar Rural Municipality-3, Nawalpur
local level district state
Email: [email protected]
Prakash Singh
26 BUTWAL Branch Butwal Sub Metropolitian City-6, Rupendehi
local level district state
Phone: 071-544845/ 544906
Email: [email protected]
Binod Dhital
27 Bhadgaun Extension Byas Municipality-1, Tanahun
local level district state
Phone: 9846047605
Under Damauli Branch
28 DAMOULI Branch Byas Municipality-4, Tanahun
local level district state
Phone: 065-560880/065-560881
Suman Subedi
29 CHANDRANAGAR Branch Chandranagar Rural Municipality-3 "Ka", Sarlahi
local level district state
Phone: 9854020034
Ram Saran Yadav
30 CHANDRANIGAHAPUR Branch Chandrapur Municipality-5, Routahat
local level district state
Phone: 055-540670/72
Lil Bahadur Rokaha
31 RAJARANI Branch Chaubise Rural Municipality-6, Dhankuta
local level district state
Phone: 026-411062
Email: [email protected]
Netra Raj Nepal
32 Sindhuwa Extension Chhathar Jorpati RM, Dhankuta- 2
local level district state
Phone: 026404205
Under Sindhuwa Branch
33 SINDHUWA Branch Chhathar Jorpati Rural Municipality-6, Dhankuta
local level district state
Phone: 026-404169
Email: [email protected]
Bharat Bharati
34 CHHATHAR Branch Chhathar Rural Municipality-7, Terahthum
local level district state
Phone: 026-420005
Email: [email protected]
Sudeep Dhakal
35 CHHATARGUNJ Branch Chhatradev Rural Municipality-5, Argakhanchi
local level district state
Phone: 077-690436
Email: [email protected]
Jiban Khanal
36 DAMAK Branch Damak Municipality -6, Jhapa
local level district state
Phone: 023-580163/4
Krishna Kumar Adhikari
37 DEWAHI GONAHI Branch Dehawi Gonahi Rural Municipality-8, Rautahat
local level district state
Phone: 9845428941
Diwas Sarraph
38 DALDALE Branch Devchuli Municipality-13, Nawalpur
local level district state
Phone: 078-575570
Puspa Ram Mahato
39 DHANAUJI Branch Dhanauji Rural Municipality-2, Dhanusha
local level district state
Email: [email protected]
Roshan Khadka
40 DHANGADHI branch DHANGADHI
local level district state
Phone: 091-521785
Email: [email protected]
Sushil Bahadur Singh
41 KARSIA Branch Dhanpalthan Rural Municipality-4 , Morang
local level district state
Phone: 021-565038
Email: [email protected]
Krishna Kumar Shah
42 DHARAN Branch Dharan Sub Metropolitian City-12, Dharan, Sunsari
local level district state
Phone: 025-530166
Email: [email protected]
Uttam K.C
43 FEDAP Branch Fedap Rural Municipality-1, Terahthum
local level district state
Phone: 026-681031/026-681032
Email: [email protected]
Thal Bahadur Bista
44 GALCHHI Branch Galchhi Rural Municipality-6, Dhading
local level district state
Phone: 010-403127
Email: [email protected]
Remi Shrestha Sharma
45 DANG Branch Ghorahi-15, Deokhuri , Dang
local level district state
Phone: 082-563796/7
Email: [email protected]
Nabin Prasad Shrestha
46 Jorpati Branch Gokarneshwor Municipality-5
local level district state
Phone: 01-4910997/ 4910828
Email: [email protected]
Kanchan Maharjan
47 DHUNCHE Branch Gosaikunda Rural Municipality -6
local level district state
Phone: 010-540015
Roshan Kumar Rajkarnikar
48 TIMURE Branch Gosaikunda Rural Municipality-9, Rasuwa
local level district state
Phone: 010-543022
Anup Bhujel
49 HETAUDA Branch Hetauda Sub Metropolitian City-10
local level district state
Phone: 057-523034/ 524936
Ram Kumar Shrestha
50 ITAHARI Branch Itahari -1, Sunsari
local level district state
Phone: 025-582411
Krishna Timsina
51 JANAKPUR Branch Janakpur Sub Metropolitian City 2
local level district state
Phone: 061-533134/ 533135
Email: [email protected]
Rabin Shakya
52 CHAINPUR Branch Jaya Prithvi Municipality-8, Bajang
local level district state
Phone: 091-4211431
Email: [email protected]
Prakash Khadka
53 NOC Amlekhgunj Jeetpur Simara Sub Metropolitian City-21, Bara
local level district state
Phone: 9845121795
Under Hetauda Branch
54 SIMARA Branch Jitpur Simara Sub Metroplitian-2, Bara
local level district state
Phone: 053-520627/053-520628
Email: [email protected]
Niraj Prasad Gartaula
55 KALIMATI (RAMPUR) Branch Kalimati Rural Municipality-3, Salyan
local level district state
Email: [email protected]
Dambar Bahadur Bist (Current Charge)
56 MAIN Branch Kathmandu Metroplitian City-10
local level district state
Phone: 01-4780770/ 4782767/ 4781195
Ujjwal Bajracharya
57 KAPAN Branch Kathmandu Metroplitian City-10
local level district state
Phone: 01-4823335
Email: [email protected]
Yatra Koirala
58 KALIMATI Branch Kathmandu Metroplitian City-13
local level district state
Phone: 01-4277298/ 4284936/ 5377396
Pradeep Poudel
59 Balaju Branch Kathmandu Metroplitian City-16
local level district state
Phone: 01-4383768/ 4384170
Email: [email protected]
Ratna Kala Rawal
60 NEWROAD Branch Kathmandu Metroplitian City-22
local level district state
Phone: 01-4224477/ 4241368
Email: [email protected]
Binod Ranjit
61 CORPORATE Office Kathmandu Metroplitian City-28
local level district state
Phone: 01-4233780/81/82/83/84/85
Rajendra Prasad Adhikari
62 MAHARAJGUNJ Branch Kathmandu Metroplitian City-3
local level district state
Phone: 01-4376565/ 4376525
Krishna hari Bhandari
63 MAITIDEVI Branch Kathmandu Metroplitian City-30
local level district state
Phone: 01-4440335, 01-4440336
Santosh Kumar Trital
64 KOTESHWOR Branch Kathmandu Metroplitian City-32
local level district state
Phone: 01-4600219
Bisho Rup Khadka
65 CHABAHIL Branch Kathmandu Metroplitian City-7
local level district state
Phone: 01-4482692/ 4483386
Anjana Pandey Lohani
66 Tilganga Branch Kathmandu Metropolitan City-9
local level district state
Phone: 01-4112574
Nirajan Dhunagana
67 Khaireni Branch Khairahani Muncipality-1, Chitwan
local level district state
Phone: 056-583097
Email: [email protected]
Padam Raj Upreti
68 KHAJURA Branch Khajura Rural Municipality 3, Banke
local level district state
Phone: 081-560428/ 560429
Email: [email protected]
Sudeep Dhakal
69 KHANDAGHARI KHANDAGHARI
local level district state
Phone: 01-4992093
Email: [email protected]
Lava Karki
70 KIRTIPUR Branch Kirtipur Municipality-1
local level district state
Phone: 01-5195123/ 5195348
Email: [email protected]
Meen Bahadur Rawal
71 KOHALPUR Branch Kohalpur Municipality-11, Banke
local level district state
Phone: 081-540256 /081-540258
Email: [email protected]
Yogesh Shrestha (A)
72 KOUDENA Branch Koudena Rural Municipality-2, Sarlahi
local level district state
Email: [email protected]
Birendra Shrestha
73 KUSHMA BAZAR Branch Kushma Municipality-6, Parbat
local level district state
Phone: 067-421327
Hemant Pant
74 SANEPA Branch Lalitpur Metropilitian City-2
local level district state
Phone: 01-5546010, 01-5546010
Email: [email protected]
Amrit Lal Shrestha
75 BAHAINSEPATI Branch Lalitpur Metropilitian City-25
local level district state
Phone: 01-5592630/ 5590028
Email: [email protected]
Binita Shrestha
76 Lalitpur Branch Lalitpur Metropilitian City-5
local level district state
Phone: 01-5554011/ 5008721
Email: [email protected]
Hari Prasad Koirala
77 Khokhana Branch Lalitpur Metropolitan City-21
local level district state
Phone: 01-5591644/ 5591588
Prajuli Shrestha
78 ICAN Lalitpur Metropolitian City 15
local level district state
Phone: 9849864713
Under Lalitpur Branch
79 CHANDEV Branch Laljhadi Rural Municipality -6, Kanchanpur
local level district state
Pankaj Bhatt
80 DARCHULA Branch Mahakali Municipality-4, Darchula
local level district state
Phone: 093-420242
Shyam Raj Badu
81 IMADOLE Branch Mahalaxmi Municipality-1
local level district state
Phone: 01-5204202
Rekha Pradhan
82 MAKWANPURGADHI Branch Makwanpurgadhi Rural Municipality-3, Makawanpur
local level district state
Phone: 057-621130
Email: [email protected]
Badri Bikram Thapa
83 Malangwa Branch Malangwa Municipality-6, Sarlahi
local level district state
Phone: 046-521706
Email: [email protected]
Sashi Khatiwada
84 MIRCHAIYA Branch Mirchaiya Municipality, Siraha
local level district state
Phone: 033-550075
Email: [email protected]
Kishor Kumar Shah
85 MUSIKOT Branch Musikot Municipality-1, Rukum (Paschim)
local level district state
Phone: 088-530364
Email: Bal Bahadur Khatri
Bal Bahadur Khatri
86 NEPALGUNJ Branch Nepalgunj Sub Metropolitian City-11, Banke
local level district state
Phone: 081-415021
Keshab Gautam
87 PANCHKHAPAN Branch Panchakhapan Municipality-6, Sankhuwashava
local level district state
Phone: 029-411084
Suresh Budhatoki
88 PARWANIPUR Branch Parwanipur Rural Municipality-4, Bara
local level district state
Phone: 051-410069/051-410088
Sanjay Kumar Yadav
89 Phidim Branch Phidim Municipality-1, Panchthar
local level district state
Phone: 024-521081
Raj Kumar Thapa
90 POKHARA Branch Pokhara Lekhnath Metropolitian City-9
local level district state
Phone: 061-533134/ 533135
Email: [email protected]
Harish Shrestha
91 LEKHNATH Branch Pokhara Lekhnath Municpality -3, Kaski
local level district state
Phone: 061-411445
Barsha Shrestha
92 SALPASILICHO Branch Salpasilicho Rural Municipality-3, Bhojpur
local level district state
Phone: 9842306473
Durga Bahadur Kafle
93 SANDHIKHARKA Branch Sandhikharka Municipality-1, Argakhanchi
local level district state
Phone: 077-420965
Email: [email protected]
Dol Raj Neupane
94 SANGURIGADI Branch Sangurigadhi Rural Municipality-6, Dhankuta
local level district state
Phone: 025-400078
Email: [email protected]
Binam Shrestha
95 RAJBIRAJ saptari
local level district state
Email: [email protected]
Diwakar Lal Karna
96 SALYAN Branch Sharada Municipality-1, Salyan
local level district state
Phone: 088-400182
Email: [email protected]
Dilli Bahadur Karki
97 CHANDRAUTA Branch Shivaraj Municipality-5 , Kapilbastu
local level district state
Phone: 076-540526
Khem Raj Bhattarai
98 BHAIRAHAWA Branch Siddharthanagar Municipality-7, Rupendehi
local level district state
Phone: 071-521658/ 521659
Email: [email protected]
Bishnu Hari Adhikari
99 Tatopani Dryport Custom Office Sindhupalchowk, Bhotekoshi RM 3
local level district state
Phone: 9841175923
Under Barhabise Branch
100 SINZA Branch Sinja Rural Municipality-3, Jumla
local level district state
Tula raj Shahi
101 JHALARI Branch Suklaphata Municipality-10, Kanchanpur
local level district state
Phone: 099-540067
Tilak Raj Bhatta
102 BIRATCHOWK Branch Sundar Haraicha Municipality-10, Morong
local level district state
Phone: 021-545799/ 545789
Sujan Timsina
103 Bhaktapur Branch Surya Binayak Municipality-5
local level district state
Phone: 01-6613170
Email: [email protected],np
Khagendra Banskota
104 FIKKAL Branch Suryodaya Municipality-10 , Ilam
local level district state
Phone: 027-540595
Milan Karki
105 TIKAPUR Branch Tikapur Municipality-1, Kailali
local level district state
Phone: 091-560752/ 091-560362
Deepak Khadka
106 Tulsipur Branch Tulsipur Sub-Metropolitan City-5, Dang
local level district state
Phone: 082-523512
Rajin Thapa