Civil Bank Branch Locations



SN Branch Name Location Contact Manager
1 Besisahar Branch Besisahar Municipality -07, Triveni Tole, Lamjung
local level district state
Phone: 066521433, 066521434
Email: [email protected]
Jun Narayan Shrestha
2 Bhadrapur Branch Bhadrapur Municipality-2, Jhapa
local level district state
Phone: 023-520487
Email: [email protected]
Ghanshyam Pokharel
3 Lamachaur Branch Pokhara Mahanagarpalika, ward no 16, Kaski
local level district state
Phone: 061-440430
Email: [email protected]
Mr Prabal Thapa
4 Bannigadhi Branch 13 Dhangadhi Sub-metropolitancity, Seti Nepal
local level district state
Phone: 9751099958
Email: [email protected]
Mr Niraj Bhatta (9851142593 )
5 Adarsha Branch Adarsha Rural Municipality -2, Doti
local level district state
Phone: 9751099960,
Email: [email protected]
Surat Bahadur Karki (9848728546)
6 Anamnagar Branch Anamnagar (Opposite to Bhatbhateni Super Market)
local level district state
Phone: 01-5706317/ 01-5706215,9851202608
Email: [email protected]
Mr Anjan Raj Regmi
7 Swoyambhu Branch Annapurna Chowk-15, Sanobharang, Kathmandu
local level district state
Phone: 01-5249476/ 01-5249477
Email: [email protected]
Poshan Lamichhane
8 Kuleshwor Branch Anshu Complex-14, Kuleshwor, Kathmandu
local level district state
Phone: 014289524, 014671916
Email: [email protected]
Pradeep Hamal
9 Arjundhara Branch Arjundhara Municipality, Jhapa
local level district state
Phone: 023-465618/465621
Email: [email protected]
Krishna Bastola
10 Aarughat Branch Arughat-09, Gorkha
local level district state
Phone: 061622688, 064410102
Email: [email protected]
Prakash Kumar Guragain
11 Tulsipur Branch B.P. Chowk-05, Tulsipur, Dang
local level district state
Phone: 082-523197/082-523198
Email: [email protected]
Vijaya Raj Pandeya
12 Banijya Bibhag Extension Counter Babarmal, Kathmandu
local level district state
Phone: 01-5907749
Anusha Shrestha Palikhey
13 Sitlabazar Branch Badhayatal Rural Municipality-8, Bardiya
local level district state
Phone: 084-411184/ 084-411186
Email: [email protected]
Padam Rana (Officiating Branch Incharge)
14 Banepa Branch Banepa-08, Bus Park, Kavrepalanchowk
local level district state
Phone: 011660383, 011660384
Email: [email protected]
Amir Budhathoki (9841652413)
15 Jitpur Branch, Kapilvastu Banganga Nagarpalika, ward no 4, Kapilvastu
local level district state
Phone: 076-550462\076-550464
Email: [email protected]
Mr Lekhnath Adhikari
16 Bangemuda Branch Bangemuda, Kathmandu Mahanagarpalika-25
local level district state
Phone: 01-5906611/5906612
Email: [email protected]
Mrs Rashmi Singh Maharjan
17 Bhairabi Branch Bhairavi Branch, Dailekh Bhairavi-5, Silangi Bazar, Bhairavi Gaunpalika
local level district state
Phone: 9751061398
Email: [email protected]
Dal Bahadur Oli
18 Bhajani Branch Bhajani Municipality-1, Kailali
local level district state
Phone: 091-580171
Email: [email protected]
Rupesh Chand
19 Janakpur Branch Bhanu Chowk-01, Station Road, Janakpur, Dhanusha
local level district state
Phone: 041-590320, 590321
Email: [email protected]
Kul Bhushan Mallik
20 Chhinchu Branch Bheriganga Municipality-12, Surkhet
local level district state
Phone: 083-540323/324,9841156364
Email: [email protected]
Saujanya Shahi
21 Puspalalchowk Branch Biratnagar Metropolitan, ward no 1, Morang
local level district state
Phone: 021-461041/021-461042
Email: [email protected]
Bipul Poudel
22 Surkhet Branch Birendranagar Municipality-9 Surkhet
local level district state
Phone: 083-521167/083-521168
Email: [email protected]
Trilok Chandra Upadhayay
23 Chandranigahapur Branch Chandrapur Nagarpalika, ward no 4, Rautahat
local level district state
Phone: 055-540762/736/781
Email: [email protected]
Suraj Raj Paudel
24 Khairahani Extension Counter Chitwan
local level district state
Phone: 056-583231
Tul Prasad Timilsina 9845327301
25 Chabahil Branch Chuchchepati, Chabahil, Kathmandu
local level district state
Phone: 01-4499300/01-4490028
Email: [email protected]
Sharmila Tiwari
26 Main Branch-Civil Trade Center Civil Trade Center, Sundhara;P.O.Box 9799
local level district state
Phone: 014251015,014250420,4251036/87
Email: [email protected]
Mr Rupak Chhetri
27 Damauli Branch Damauli, Vyas Nagarpalika-3, Tanahun
local level district state
Phone: 065-561518, 065-561519
Rudra Jang Gurung
28 New Baneshwor Branch Devkota Sadak-31
local level district state
Phone: 014782145/014782010/014783049/014782267
Email: [email protected]
Anusha Shrestha Palikhey
29 Mid-Baneshwor Branch Devkota Sadak, New Baneshwor , Kathmandu, Nepal
local level district state
Phone: 01-4104269,01-4104270
Email: [email protected]
Mrs Karishma Gorkhali
30 Dhangadi Branch Dhangadhi Sub-metropolitan City, ward no. 4, Godawari Road, Chauraha, Dhangadhi
local level district state
Phone: 091417699, 091416799
Email: [email protected]
Mr Sanjog Bhatta
31 Dhangadimai Branch Dhangadimai Municipality-10, Siraha
local level district state
Phone: 033-545121/22/23
Email: [email protected]
Ram Pukar Yadav
32 Dhankaul Branch Dhankaul Gaunpalika-02, Sarlahi
local level district state
Phone: 9854038002
Email: [email protected]
Manoj Kumar Mehta
33 Itahari Branch Dharan Road-06, Itahari, Sunsari
local level district state
Phone: 025587186, 025587209
Email: [email protected]
Raman Raj Sharma
34 Dharan Branch Dharan Upamahanagarpalika, ward no 9 (Acharya Line, near police bit)
local level district state
Phone: 02-5531262/02-5531263
Email: [email protected]
Mrs Punam Kumari Sah
35 Gauda Branch Doodhpokhari -06 Gauda Lamjung
local level district state
Phone: 9751025422,9845176373
Email: [email protected]
Rajeshwor Regmi
36 Duhabi Branch Duhabi Municipality-3, Sunsari
local level district state
Phone: 02-5540419/ 02-5541079
Email: [email protected]
Sunil Kumar Pal
37 Butwal Branch Durga Mandir Line, Traffic Chowk, Butwal
local level district state
Phone: 071550564, 071550565
Email: binaya.neupan[email protected]
Binaya Kumar Neupane
38 Hernamadi Extension Counter etauda Thulodamar Chowk -18
local level district state
Phone: 9855068805
Operation Incharge: Rajesh Kumar. Khadka
39 Damak Branch FURNITURE LINE, DAMAK – 6, JHAPA
local level district state
Phone: 023582794/795
Email: [email protected]
Binod Thapa
40 Sindhuli Branch Gairi Bazar-06, Kamalamai, Sindhuli
local level district state
Phone: 047521081
Email: [email protected]
Manoj Shrestha (9841799165)
41 Garuda Branch Garuda Municipality-6, Rautahat
local level district state
Phone: 055565202
Email: [email protected]
Sanjit Kumar Chaudhary
42 Attarkhel Branch Gokarneshwor Nagarpalika, Ward no 8, Kathmandu
local level district state
Phone: 01-4913500/01-4914515
Email: [email protected]
Mr Bhim Raj Ghimire
43 Golbazar Branch Golbazar, Municipality, Siraha
local level district state
Phone: 033-540614/033-540615
Email: [email protected]
Arun Acharya
44 Gongabu Branch Gongabu chowk-29, Gongabu, Kathmandu
local level district state
Phone: 014020112, 014020113
Email: [email protected]
Suresh Prasad Ghimire
45 Gothatar Branch Gothatar (Kadaghari) Kageshwori Manahara Nagarpalika, Gothatar, ward no-9, Kathmandu
local level district state
Phone: 01-4991688/ 01-4992683
Email: [email protected]
Bibha Chalise Sharan
46 Birtamode Branch Hanuman Central, Mukti Chowk, Birtamode
local level district state
Phone: 023545405, 023545406
Email: [email protected]
Tanka Nath Paudyal
47 Kamaladi Branch Heritage Plaza, Kamaladi, Kathmandu
local level district state
Phone: 01-4169244/01-4169245
Email: [email protected]
Pujan Shestha
48 Hetauda Branch Hetauda-04, Makwanpur, Naya Marga
local level district state
Phone: 057-526901/902
Email: [email protected]
Laxmi Aacharya
49 Hilihang branch Hilihang-3, Gopetar,Panchthar
local level district state
Phone: 9751099817
Email: [email protected]
Dilip Kumar Lamsal
50 Maijogmai Branch Ilam District, Maijogmai Gaupalika - ward no. 1, Nayabazaar
local level district state
Phone: 027411061, 027-411060/60
Email: [email protected]
Milan Bhattari
51 Kawasoti Branch Indra Chowk-08, Kawasoti, Nawalparasi
local level district state
Phone: 078540770/76
Email: [email protected]
Mr Dilip Kumar Chaudhary
52 Biratnagar Branch Jaiswal Market, Golchha Chowk, Biratnagar
local level district state
Phone: 021 – 511981, 511984
Email: [email protected]
Mr Prashant Karki
53 Janaki Branch Janaki-8, Durgauli, Kailali
local level district state
Phone: 091-500082/091-500093
Email: [email protected]
Puskar Datt Bhatt
54 Jitpur Branch Jitpur Simara Upamahanagarpalika, Ward no. 7, Jitpur
local level district state
Phone: 053412061/053412062
Email: [email protected]
Ajit Kumar Mallik
55 Kakani Extension Counter (Nuwakot) Kakani Rural Municipality- 2, Nuwakot (Police Station Opposite)
local level district state
Phone: 9843562798
Email: [email protected]
Suresh Prasad Ghimire
56 Kalaiya Branch Kalaiya Upamahanagarpalika-04, Kalaiya Bara
local level district state
Phone: 053-550738/739
Email: [email protected]
Mr Sunil Kumar Mehta
57 Surunga Branch Kankai Nagarpalika-3, Jhapa
local level district state
Phone: 023-550650/023-550660
Email: [email protected]
Prakash Niraula
58 Yatayat Extension Counter kantakuna, Lalitpur Nepal
local level district state
Phone: 9813538344
Jeena Maharjan
59 Bhimsensthan Branch Kathmandu Mahanagarpalika -20, Bhimsensthan, Paropakar Marga (In-front of Paropakar School)
local level district state
Phone: 01-4254931/33
Email: [email protected]
Mr Rajeev Maharjan
60 Barabise Branch Khorsani Bari-04, Barabise, Sindhupalchowk
local level district state
Phone: 011-489283, 011-489284
Email: [email protected]
Pushkar G.C.
61 Khurkhure Branch Khurkhure Chowk-08,Rapti , Chitwan
local level district state
Phone: 056419191, 056419092
Email: [email protected]
Tul Prasad Timilsina
62 Kirtipur Branch Kirtipur, Municipality-9 Nayabazar
local level district state
Phone: 014334458, 014334467
Email: [email protected]
Raj Kiran Deshar
63 Kapan Branch KMC-6, Shantinagar, Kathmandu
local level district state
Phone: 014823825, 014823826
Email: [email protected]
Mr Chandra Prasad Silwal
64 Kohalpur Branch Kohalpur Municipality-11, Banke
local level district state
Phone: 081-542134/081-542135
Email: [email protected]
Bashant Kumar Regmi
65 Kumaripati Branch Kumaripati, Lalitpur
local level district state
Phone: 015008621, 015008622
Email: [email protected]
Nirajan Thapa
66 Lahan Branch Lahan, Municipality, Siraha
local level district state
Phone: 033-561653/033-561654
Email: [email protected]
Mr Jayabind Kumar Mandal
67 Daubahal Branch Lalitpur Municipality-16, Lalitpur
local level district state
Phone: 015555791/93
Email: [email protected]
Nischal Acharya
68 Lamahi Branch Lamahi Municipality-5, Dang
local level district state
Phone: 082-540901/082-540902
Email: [email protected]
Saurav Neupane
69 Lamki Branch Lamki Chuha Municipality-1, Kailali
local level district state
Phone: 091-540562/091-540564
Email: [email protected]
Purananda Joshi
70 Lekhnath Branch Leknath- 27, Talchowk, Pokhara, Kaski
local level district state
Phone: 061560251, 061560252
Email: [email protected]
Navaraj Dahal
71 Narayangadh Branch Lions Chowk-04, Narayangadh-4, Chitwan
local level district state
Phone: 056 - 598039/598040
Email: [email protected]
Mr Biplov Raut
72 Dharche Branch Machhikhola Gaupalika, 5 Dherche, Gorkha
local level district state
Phone: 9751045516
Email: [email protected]
Sanrosh Paneru
73 Ganjbhawanipur Branch Mahagadimai Nagarpalika-10, Bara
local level district state
Phone: 053-401104/053-401106
Email: [email protected]
Dinesh Prasad Kushwaha
74 Birgunj Branch Main road-06, Mahabirsthan, Birgunj, Parsa,ward no. 8, Mahabirsthan
local level district state
Phone: 051529943, 051529959
Email: [email protected]
Amar Prasad Amatya
75 Malangwa Branch Malangwa Nagarpalika-08, Sarlahi
local level district state
Phone: 046-521841/046-521842
Email: [email protected]
Mr Bibek Jha
76 Maling Branch Maling-02, Kwholasothar, Lamjung
local level district state
Phone: 9751028422
Email: [email protected]
Ganesh Devkota (9849083349)
77 Mandavi Branch Mandavi Gaunpalika ward no 3, Jaspur, Pyuthan District
local level district state
Phone: 9842232915
Email: [email protected]
Raju Kharel (9845107958)
78 Bhulbhule Branch Marsyangdi Rural Municipality -8 Bhulbhule, Lamjung
local level district state
Phone: 9751026422
Email: [email protected]
Mr Rajesh Adhikari
79 Melamchi Branch Melamchi-02,Sindhupalchok
local level district state
Phone: 011401055, 01-1401054
Email: [email protected]
Mr Sabin Dhakal
80 Rabi Branch Miklajung Gaunpalika-4, Panchthar
local level district state
Phone: 024-412184/85
Email: [email protected]
Narandra Adhikari
81 Dhalkebar Branch Mithila, Municipality, Dhanusha
local level district state
Phone: 041560223/041-560224
Email: [email protected]
Gorvendra Kumar Jha
82 Biratchowk Extension Counter Morang
local level district state
Email: [email protected]
Suman Basnet (Operational Assistant) 9812314122
83 Musikot Branch Musikot-1, Rukum
local level district state
Phone: 088530305
Email: [email protected]
Mr Narayan Pandey
84 Nakhipot Branch Nakhipot, Lalitpur Mahanagarpalika Ward No. 14
local level district state
Phone: 01-5171128/ 01-5171129
Email: [email protected]
Mrs Manita Shrestha
85 Nepalgunj Branch Nepalgunj-02,Surkhetroad
local level district state
Phone: 081-531578/ 081-531579 /081-531580
Email: [email protected]
Pranil Pachhai
86 Putalisadak Branch New Plaza, Putalisadak, Kathmandu
local level district state
Phone: 01-4540955/ 01-4540938
Email: [email protected]
Subash Raman Puri
87 New Road Branch NewRoad, Kathmandu-24
local level district state
Phone: 01-5713378, 01-5713410
Email: [email protected]
Sharmila Bista
88 Nijgadh Branch Nijgadh Nagarpalika, ward no 6, Bara
local level district state
Phone: 053-540386/053-540387
Email: [email protected]
Bikash Jung Rana
89 Dhading Besi Branch Nilkantha-03, Shanta Bazar, Dhading
local level district state
Phone: 010-521096/010-521068
Email: [email protected]
Mr Saurav Sharma
90 Jawalakhel Branch Norkhang complex-04, Jawalakhel, Lalitpur
local level district state
Phone: 015009147 , 015009193
Email: [email protected]
Santosh Timilsina
91 Okhaldhunga Extension Counter Okhaldhunga
local level district state
Ujjwal Devkota (9841929554)
92 Pakahamainpur Branch Pakaha Mainpur Gaunpalika ward no -7 , pakaha , parsa district
local level district state
Phone: 9755001219/18
Email: [email protected]
Rohit Kumar Shrestha
93 Parbatipur Branch Parbatipur-04, Parbatipur Bazar, Chitwan
local level district state
Phone: 056591515/591774
Email: [email protected]
Nawaraj Sapkota
94 Phidim Branch Phidim- 01,Panchthar, Mechi
local level district state
Phone: 024520788, 024520988
Email: [email protected]
Mr Raju Khatri
95 Boudha Branch Pipalbot-06, Boudha, Kathmandu
local level district state
Phone: 014917410, 014917411
Email: [email protected]
Dipesh Raut
96 Bijuwar Branch Pyuthan Municipality-4, Bijuwar, Pyuthan
local level district state
Phone: 086-460506/086-460507
Email: [email protected]
Janak Karki
97 Rainas Branch Rainas Municipality Ward No. 5, Tinpiple, Lamjung
local level district state
Phone: 9751027422
Email: [email protected]
Mr Keshav Regmi ( 9856060274)
98 Lalmatiya Branch Rapti Rural Municipality-2 Dang
local level district state
Phone: 082-580322/082-580323
Email: [email protected]
Megh Raj Paudel
99 Tandi Branch Ratnanagar- 01, Sauraha Chowk, Tandi
local level district state
Phone: 056-560380
Email: [email protected]
Mr Abiral Shrestha (9845317743)
100 Pokhara Branch SabhagrihaChowk-08, PhewaMarg, Pokhara, Kaski
local level district state
Phone: 061539767, 061539768
Email: [email protected]
Upendra Dahal
101 Sankhu Branch Sankhu-Kathmandu
local level district state
Phone: 01-4451804/05
Email: [email protected]
Suraj Dhital
102 Dhulikhel Branch Saraswoti Bazar-07, Dhulikhel, Kavrepalanchowk
local level district state
Phone: 011-490847/011-490849
Email: [email protected]
Bijendra Bar Singh Pradhan
103 Salyan Branch Sharada -1,Shreenagar, Salyan
local level district state
Phone: 088400178 /179
Email: [email protected]
Mohan Bushal
104 Shivachowk Branch Shivachowk-10, Pokhara, Kaski
local level district state
Phone: 061-536948/49/50
Email: [email protected]
Mr Hari Krishna Adhikari
105 Shivalaya Branch Shivalaya, Gaunpalika, Jajorkot
local level district state
Phone: 9751024765
Email: [email protected]
Rabin Rana (9823272486\9860429600)
106 Dudhe Branch Shivasatakshi, Municipality, Jhapa
local level district state
Phone: 023-470325/023-470325
Email: [email protected]
Roshan Babu Subedi
107 Extension Counter (Gautam Buddha International Air Siddharthanagar
local level district state
Phone: 071-507140
Saroj Sapkota ( 9851026257)
108 Okhaldhunga Branch Siddhicharan-12, Ganesh Tole, Okhaldhunga
local level district state
Phone: 03-7520615/03-7520616
Email: [email protected]
Ujjwal Devkota
109 Bhairahawa Branch Sin. Na.Pa-06, Gallamandi, Bhairahawa, Rupandehi
local level district state
Phone: 071-571161, 071-571162, 071-571160 (Fax)
Email: [email protected]
Mr Saroj Sapkota
110 Sunbarshi Branch Sunbarshi Municipality, Dainiya Bazar, infront of Police station
local level district state
Phone: 021-433017/021-433018
Email: [email protected]
Susil Prasain
111 Biratchowk Branch Sundar Haraicha-10, Biratchowk- Morang
local level district state
Phone: 021545704, 021545705
Email: [email protected]
Pramod Pokharel
112 Sundhara, Patan Branch Sundhara-06,Patan, Lalitpur
local level district state
Phone: 01-5547932/5548682
Email: [email protected]
Lalita Prajapati Dheke
113 Sunwal Branch Sunwal Municipality- 01, Nawalparasi
local level district state
Phone: 078-570570
Amrit Dawadi
114 Suryabinayak Branch Suryabinayak, Bhaktapur
local level district state
Phone: 016619544, 016619545
Email: [email protected]
Jeenu Palikhel
115 Sinam Extension Counter Taplejung
local level district state
Phone: 9862660981 / 9841797277
116 Thakurdwara Branch Thakurdwara Municipality-9, Bardiya
local level district state
Phone: 084-402103/084-402104
Email: [email protected]
Madan Aryal ( 9868096512)
117 Manigram Branch Tilottama-05, Manigram, Rupandehi
local level district state
Phone: 071562673, 071562674
Email: [email protected]
Sandeep Hamal
118 Tokha Branch Tokha Nagarpalika, Ward no 3, Kathmandu
local level district state
Phone: 01 5110435/ 5110416
Email: [email protected]
Mr Jagadish Bhatta
119 Tripureshwor Branch Tripura Marg-11, Tripureshwor, Kathmandu
local level district state
Phone: 01-4249503/01-4256504
Email: [email protected]
Sunanda Shrestha
120 Gaighat Branch Triyuga-11, Bank Road, Gaighat, Udayapur
local level district state
Phone: 035-421384/035-421383
Email: [email protected]
Sanjay Sigdel
121 Ghorahi Branch Tulsipur Chowk-15, Ghorahi, Dang
local level district state
Phone: 082563153 , 082563154
Email: [email protected]
Nabin Dangi
122 Urlabari Branch Urlabari Municipality-7, Morang
local level district state
Phone: 021-541119/021-541219
Email: [email protected]
Sanish Pokhrel
123 Yangwarak Branch Yangwarak -04, Medibung, Tharpu Bazar, Panchthar
local level district state
Phone: 024-410059, 024-410060
Email: [email protected]
Roshan Kumar Dahal (9851174416)