Bank Of Kathmandu Branch Locaitons



SN Branch Name Location Contact Manager
1 Birgunj Branch Adarsha Nagar, Birgunj, Parsa
local level district state
Phone: 051-534025/ 534026
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Suresh Yadav
2 Anamnagar Branch Anamnagar, Kathmandu
local level district state
Phone: 01-4770414
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Arjun Man Singh Pradhan
3 Baglung Branch Baglung
local level district state
Phone: 068-522721/ 522758
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Tanka Prasad Sharma
4 Balaju Branch Balaju Industrial District (BID), Balaju, Kathmandu
local level district state
Phone: 01-4357713/ 4380554
Email: [email protected]
Ms. Sulochana Dahal
5 Balkhu Branch Balkhu, Kathmandu
local level district state
Phone: 01-4277631/ 4277662
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Helen Bhatta
6 Banepa Branch Banepa, Kavre
local level district state
Phone: 011-662465
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Deependra KC
7 Bardaghat Branch Bardaghat, Nawalparasi
local level district state
Phone: 078-580768/68
Email: [email protected]
Ms. Gunjita Sharma
8 Old Baneshwor Branch Battisputali, Old Baneshwor, Kathmandu
local level district state
Phone: 01-4487818
Email: [email protected]
Ms. Shailee Joshi
9 Balauri Branch Belauri, Kanchanpur
local level district state
Phone: 099-580415/ 580416
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Netra Bahadur Chand
10 Beni Branch Beni, Myagdi
local level district state
Phone: 069-520018
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Bhesh Bahadur Neupane
11 Birtamod Branch Bhadrapur Road, Birtamode, Jhapa
local level district state
Phone: 023-544581/82
Email: [email protected].com.np
Mr. Huta Raj Dahal
12 Bhairahawa Branch Bhairahawa, Siddharthanagar
local level district state
Phone: 071-587683/587692/587682
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Suman Panta
13 Tatopani Branch Bhotekoshi Rural Municipality, Ward No 04, Khokundol, Tatopani
local level district state
Phone: 011-480202
Email: [email protected]
Janga Bahadur Jhyari Magar
14 Bijuwar Branch Bijuwar, Pyuthan
local level district state
Phone: 086-460708/ 460709
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Dilip Bista
15 Biratchowk Biratchowk, Morang
local level district state
Phone: 021-546286/ 85
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Vijay Niraula
16 Surkhet Branch Birendra Chowk Birendranagar- 6, Surkhet
local level district state
Phone: 083-523663/ 523664/ 523665
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Gyanendra Bhandari
17 Buddhabare Branch Buddhabare, Jhapa
local level district state
Phone: 023-555438
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Rudra Gautam
18 Kalikanagar Branch Butwal Sub- Metropolitan City Ward No. 10 Kalikanagar
local level district state
Phone: 071-437603/437349
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Hari Pant
19 Chabahil Branch Chabahil Chowk, Kathmandu
local level district state
Phone: 01-4499744/ 4481934
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Anjani Kumar Subedi
20 Raksirang Branch Chainpur, Raksirang, Makwanpur
local level district state
Phone: 9855024669
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Rabindra Kalakheti
21 Jumla Branch Chandan Nath VDC- 6, Jumla
local level district state
Phone: 087-520298
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Surendra Bahadur Saud
22 Chhinamasta Branch Chhinamasta, Saptari
local level district state
Phone: 9845269535
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Binesh Kumar Shrestha
23 Damauli Branch Damauli, Tanahun
local level district state
Phone: 065-565264/263
Email: [email protected]
Ms. Ganga Aryal
24 Dharan Deshi Line,Dharan,Sunsari
local level district state
Phone: 025-526561
Email: [email protected]
Ms. Anu Gurung
25 Devdaha Branch Devdaha, Rupandehi
local level district state
Phone: 071-577359; 071-577394
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Sagar Lamichhane
26 Indrasarovar Branch Dewaltar, Makwanpur
local level district state
Phone: 9855074570
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Shankar Muktan
27 Butwal Branch Durga Mandir Line, Butwal
local level district state
Phone: 071-535053, 071-531692
Email: [email protected]
Ms.Sarita Shrestha
28 Gadhimai Branch Gadhimai, Rautahat
local level district state
Phone: 9855042230
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Satish Singh
29 Galchhi Branch Galchhi, Dhading
local level district state
Phone: 010-403172/ 403173
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Manoj Shrestha
30 Attariya Branch Geta VDC- 3, Dhangadhi Road, Attariya, Kailali
local level district state
Phone: 091-550969/ 550921
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Mahesh Raj Joshi
31 Gyaneshwor Branch Gyaneshwor, Kathmandu
local level district state
Phone: 01-4512371/01-4525576/01-4511181
Email: [email protected]
Ms. Shreema Gautam
32 Tamghas Branch Hospital Line, Tamghas- 1, Gulmi
local level district state
Phone: 079-520758
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Surendra Prasad Madhikarmi
33 Imadol Branch Imadol, Lalitpur
local level district state
Phone: 01-5200911
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Kiran Prasad Pandey
34 Indrachowk Branch Indrachowk, Kathmandu
local level district state
Phone: 01-5324001/02
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Ajupa Shrestha
35 Isma Branch Isma, Gulmi
local level district state
Phone: 9841579320
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Bhoj Raj Khanal
36 Itachhen Branch Itachhen, Bhaktapur
local level district state
Phone: 01-6620999, 01-6614699, 01-6612999
Email: [email protected]
Ms. Reshu Shrestha
37 Tikapur Branch Jamara Pari, Manuwa Road, Tikapur-9, Kailali
local level district state
Phone: 091-561181
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Pravesh Raut
38 Jawalakhel Branch Jawalakhel, Lalitpur
local level district state
Phone: 01-5526228/01-5424624/01-5437833/01-5437866
Email: [email protected]
Ms. Anupa Rajbhandari
39 Tulsipur Branch Ka Line BP Chowk, Tulsipur, Dang
local level district state
Phone: 082-522691/ 522692
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Praveen Shah
40 Gothatar Branch Kageshwori Manohar Municipality, Gothatar
local level district state
Phone: 01-5906164/5901841
Email: [email protected]
Ms. Astha Dahal
41 Kalikamai Branch Kalikamai, Parsa
local level district state
Phone: 9851245645
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Atis Kumar Singh
42 Kamalpokhari Branch Kamal Pokhari, Kathmandu
local level district state
Phone: 01-4414541/ 4437106
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Buddha Prasad Manandhar
43 Khairenitar Branch Kharenitar Bazar- 8, Khairenitar VDC, Tanahu
local level district state
Phone: 065-570772/ 73
Email: [email protected]
Ms. Januka Dhungana
44 Lagankhel Branch Lagankhel, Lalitpur
local level district state
Phone: 01-5544290, 01-5544289
Email: [email protected]
Ms. Sadichya Pandey
45 Bhaluwang Lalmatiya, Dang
local level district state
Phone: 082-415049/ 415189
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Prem Bahadur Thapa
46 Lamki Branch Lamki Chuha Municipality-2, Mukesh Complex Kailali
local level district state
Phone: 091-540228
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Yadav Prasad Upadhyay
47 Lanku Branch Lanku, Chitwan
local level district state
Phone: 056-523255
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Amrit Prasad Sapkota
48 Patarasi Branch Lasi Bazar, Jumla
local level district state
Phone: 9858477655
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Karunakar Ojha
49 Narayangadh Branch Lions Chowk, Narayangadh, Chitwan
local level district state
Phone: 056-570076
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Deepak Lamsal
50 Narayanghard Branch Lions Chowk, Narayangard
local level district state
Phone: 056-596101/02/03/04/05/06
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Dhirendra Shrestha
51 Kohalpur Branch Main Bazaar, Kohalpur, Banke
local level district state
Phone: 081-541343/44/541811
Email: [email protected]
Ms. Sudeepa Gurung
52 Dhangadi Branch Main Road Chauraha,Dhangadhi
local level district state
Phone: 091-523386/ 522853
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Sandesh Joshi
53 Biratnagar Branch Main Road, Biratnagar, Morang
local level district state
Phone: 021-576904/ 576905/ 576905
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Rajit Shrestha
54 Hetauda Branch Main Road, Hetauda, Makawanpur
local level district state
Phone: 057-525335/ 523018
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Ramesh Nath Pyakurel
55 Lahan Branch Main Road, Lahan, Siraha
local level district state
Phone: 033-565119 , 033-565120
Email: [email protected]
Mr.Sanjay Dhar Joshi
56 Amlekhgunj Branch Mainroad, Amlekhgunj,Bara
local level district state
Phone: 053-570033/570153
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Kibin Ojha
57 Gaur Branch Maithan ,Gaur,Rautahat,Nepal
local level district state
Phone: 055-521541
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Santosh Shah
58 Malika Branch Malika, Gulmi
local level district state
Phone: 9841871507
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Kamal Kunwar
59 Mirchaiya Branch Mirchaiya, Siraha
local level district state
Phone: 033-550740/ 741
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Birendra Kumar Mandal
60 Naxal Branch Narayanchaur, Naxal, Kathmandu
local level district state
Phone: 01-4434158/4413636/4437351
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Niraj Kumar Sirish
61 Maharajgunj Branch Narayangopal Chwok, Maharajgunj
local level district state
Phone: 01-4375331/ 4378437
Email: [email protected]
Ms. Prasamsa Shrestha
62 Ghorahi Branch Naya Sadak, Ghorahi, Dang
local level district state
Phone: 082-561951/561952
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Naresh Baskota
63 Dailekh Branch Nayabazar Chowk, Dailekh
local level district state
Phone: 089-420596
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Vikash Raj Shrestha
64 Nepalgunj Branch Nepalgunj, Banke
local level district state
Phone: 081-533485/484/408/533188
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Dilli Raj Khanal
65 New Baneshwor Branch New Baneshwor, Kathmandu
local level district state
Phone: 01-4490573/4460699
Email: [email protected]
Ms. Anju Nakarmi
66 New road Branch New Road, Kathmandu
local level district state
Phone: 01-5331674/5329701/5331556/5331557/5331558
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Chiranjibi Bista
67 Pokhara Branch Newroad, Pokhara, Kaski
local level district state
Phone: 061-539150/ 539151
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Ranjitsore Lal Malla
68 Nijgadh Branch Nijgadh, Bara
local level district state
Phone: 053-540068/ 540151
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Rudra Raj Ghalan
69 Panauti Branch Panauti, Kavre
local level district state
Phone: 011-441261/ 441262
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Prem Prasad Phuyal
70 Parsa Branch Parsa Bazar, Chitwan
local level district state
Phone: 056-583688
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Prakash Timilsina
71 Itahari Branch Paschim Line, Itahari-1, Sunsari
local level district state
Phone: 025-586710/ 586711
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Rajendra Kumar Neupane
72 Pragatipath Branch Pragatipath, Narayangadh, Chitwan
local level district state
Phone: 056-598430, 056-598178
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Odha Raj Regmi
73 Sankhu Branch Pukulachhi- 9, Sankhu, Kathmandu
local level district state
Phone: 01-4451395/393
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Sunil Karmacharya
74 Guleria Branch Radha Krishna Chour, Guleria, Bardiya
local level district state
Phone: 084-421215
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Sachin Lal Joshi
75 Rajapur Branch Rajapur, Bardiya
local level district state
Phone: 084-460128
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Prashant K Sharma
76 Parasi Branch Ramgram, Nawalparasi
local level district state
Phone: 078-521068
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Madan Gautam
77 Khandbari Branch Sajag Tol Khandbari-1, Sankhuwasabha
local level district state
Phone: 29-562982, 029-562983
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Paras Rai0
78 Gongabu Branch Samakhusi Chowk, Kathmandu
local level district state
Phone: 01-4985711/12
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Jayanta Pandey
79 Sandhikharka Branch Sandhikharka 6, Shanti Bagaicha Chowk, Arghakhanchi
local level district state
Phone: 077-420806
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Ram Prasad Sapkota
80 Teenpatan Branch Sindhuli
local level district state
Phone: 9841430810
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Nirajan Shrestha
81 Janakpur Branch Station Road, Janakpur, Dhanusa
local level district state
Phone: 041-527372/ 527373
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Sanjay Mishra
82 Sundar Bazaar Branch Sundar Bazaar, Lamjung
local level district state
Phone: 066-402373/ 402374
Email: [email protected]
Mr Santosh Thapa
83 Suryabinayak Branch Suryabinayak, Bhaktapur
local level district state
Phone: 01-6619334 / 6619335
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Shankar Kumar Katwal
84 Diktel Branch Talcha Bari- 3, Diktel
local level district state
Phone: 036-420653
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Shamser Ghimire
85 Khaniyabas Branch Tarkha, Khaniyabas Rural Municipality, Dhading
local level district state
Phone: 9851121575
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Prakash Raj Wagle
86 Kalanki Branch Teenthana, Kalanki
local level district state
Phone: 01-4312932
Email: [email protected]
Ms. Meena Singh
87 Thamel Branch Thamel, Kathmandu
local level district state
Phone: 01-4701201/ 4701202/ 4701203
Email: [email protected]
Ms. Bimmi Banu
88 Timure Branch Timure, Rasuwa
local level district state
Phone: 010-543083/ 82
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Triratna Bajracharya
89 Tripureshwor Branch Tripureshwor, Kathmandu
local level district state
Phone: 01-4229272/ 4229271
Email: [email protected]
Ms. Deepa Shrestha
90 Dadeldhura Branch Tuphandada, Amargadi- 5, Dadeldhura
local level district state
Phone: 096-410094/ 93
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Deepak Bahadur Kunwar
91 Urlabari Branch Urlabri- 4, Itahara Road, Urlabari
local level district state
Phone: 021-541881/ 82
Email: [email protected]
Mr. Pradeep Kumar Neupane